"My list: *Tom Hanks- Forrest Gump *Jim Carrey- The Truman Show *Christian Bale- American Psycho *Morgan Freeman- The Shawshank Redemption *Johnny Depp- Ed Wood *Ryan Gosling- Drive *Kevin Spacey- Ame"
"By the way, I apologize for the lack of inclusion of suggestions from the comments. It's not that I don't like them. It's just I haven't been able to see all the films the characters have been mention"
"#1- Spirited Away #2- Toy Story 3 #3- Howl's Moving Castle #4- Finding Nemo #5- The Secret of Kells #6- The Incredibles #7- The Nightmare Before Christmas #8- The Hunchback of Notre Dame #9- Lilo and"
"There are some really great albums on this list. Other times I haven't heard of but might check out in the future. Overall great choices."
"Love to read Movie Logs, you keep your descriptions mostly short and enjoyable. I started my own Movie Log for the first time, too: http://www.listal.com/list/rickys-movie-log-january-2015"
"This is a very nice list of flicks. 2014 was a great year for films. I really need to see more of them."
"#1- Batman Beyond #2- Trigun https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NzHe4U5c5Oc #3- The Powerpuff Girls https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c7rxuuIOxhg #4- Pokemon #5- SWAT Kats https://www.youtube.com/watch"
"#1- Hugo (2011) #2- Life Is Beautiful (1997) #3- Toy Story 3 (2010) #4- Spirited Away (2001) #5- Big Fish (2003) #6- Ordinary People (1980) #7- Back to the Future (1985) #8- Eternal Sunshine of the Sp"
"I'm not sure if you are still making lists anymore but I am interested in seeing a Best of 2014 cause I really enjoyed your 2013 favorites list and your overall thoughts on these films (mostly how you"
"#1- The Twilight Zone #2- Batman: The Animated Series #3- Avatar: The Last Airbender #4- Mystery Science Theater 3000 #5- Trigun #6- Gravity Falls #7- Ed, Edd n Eddy #8- It's Always Sunny in Philadelp"
"I don't really watch much TV (especially recent airings) but here are the shows that I've seen that I've enjoyed. #1- The Blacklist #2- The Big Bang Theory #3- Mike Tyson Mysteries #4- Scorpion #5- M"
"The Host (2006) The Host (2013) Ordinary People (1980) Ordinary People (2009) Joe (1970) Joe (2013)"
"Do your remember that technically Paul McGann reappeared in 2013 for a big special?"
"Yeah, I can't wait to check out the Oscar-nominated Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa... Oh, and don't forget the unforgettable Lone Ranger."
"This looks like a great list in the making, can't wait for more updates."
"How high do you expect The Wolf of Wall Street to be on this list?"
"Interesting story belating to The Keep. I remember meeting F. Paul Wilson (the only celebrity I ever met in real life so far) when he was promoting his Repairman Jack: Secret Origins book. I remember "
"This looks like the start of a very fun project. I remember doing a full month "Netflix Horrorthon" during October 2013 in which I got the chance to catch up on a bunch of the grand and obscure horror"
"#1- The Twilight Zone #2- Batman: The Animated Series #3- Avatar: The Last Airbender #4- Arrested Development #5- Trigun #6- Mystery Science Theater 3000 #7- Ed, Edd n Eddy #8- The Big Bang Theory #9-"
"#1- Life Is Beautiful (1997) #2- Spirited Away (2001) #3- Toy Story 3 (2010) #4- Goodfellas (1990) #5- Back to the Future (1985) #6- Big Fish (2003) #7- All Quiet on the Western Front (1930) #8- Fanta"
"First movie and already I busted a gut in laughter. Seriously, great quip."
"Really cool list, where did you get the pictures reenacting the paintings?"
"@the giraffe- It's very possible it could end up being like John Dies At The End. Pure weirdness that some people can hate but others enjoy... or it could possibly just be crap, I don't know?"
"I have seen The Host and also loved it as well. Made me interested in checking out the director's other work (which I'll hopefully do one day). This list will help me find other great South Korean fil"
"A great tribute to one great memorable actor. Nice work!"
"Although you didn't particularly liked it, I am glad you decided to check out Tales from the Script. I found it to be a good documentary, not the most memorable but well-edited and interesting. I know"
"It truly is a shown that you missed out on Catching Fire. I actually got the chance to see in theaters (which is a rare opportunity for me). While I didn't prefer it to the original novel, I think it "